Center for Studies in Demography and Ecology

Fellows are predoctoral trainees who receive financial support and academic mentorship through the CSDE fellowships.


Fellow Status

Department

Fellow Start Year


Lee Fiorio
Geography
2016 Fellow
Connor Gilroy
Connor Gilroy
Sociology
2016 Fellow
Jessica Godwin
Jessica Godwin
Statistics
2016 Fellow

Tiffany Pan
Anthropology
2016 Fellow

Robert Tennyson
Anthropology
2016 Fellow

Michael Esposito
Sociology
2015 / 2016 Fellow

Brianna Mills
Epidemiology
2015 / 2016 Fellow

Michelle O'Brien
Sociology
2015 / 2016 Fellow

Hilary Bethancourt
Anthropology
2014 / 2015 Fellow

Thomas (Brad) Foster
Sociology PhD 2016
2014 / 2015 Fellow

Laina Mercer
Statistics PhD 2016
2014 / 2015 Fellow

Elizabeth Ackert
Sociology PhD 2015
2013 / 2014 Fellow

Samuel Jenness
Epidemiology PhD 2015
2013 / 2014 Fellow

Ryan Gabriel
Sociology PhD 2016
2012 / 2013 Fellow

Nicole Kravitz-Wirtz
Sociology PhD 2015
2012 / 2013 Fellow

Jennifer Laird
Sociology PhD 2016
2012 / 2013 Fellow

Katrina Leupp
Sociology PhD 2014
2012 / 2013 Fellow

Jacqueline Meijer-Irons
Public Policy PhD 2015
2012 / 2013 Fellow

Mike Babb
Geography
2011 Fellow

Amy Spring
Sociology PhD 2014
2011 / 2012 Fellow

Gregor Thomas
QERM MA 2012
2011 / 2012 Fellow

Mark Wheldon
Statistics PhD 2013
2011 / 2012 Fellow

Tara Hayes Constant
Anthropology PhD 2016
2010 / 2011 Fellow

Matthew Townley
Geography
2010 / 2011 Fellow

Mark Anderson
Economics PhD 2011
2009 / 2010 Fellow

Benjamin Chabot-Hanowell
Anthropology MA 2010
2009 / 2010 Fellow

Eric Waithaka
Social Work PhD 2014
2009 / 2010 Fellow

Greg Matthews
Sociology MA 2011
2008 / 2009 Fellow

Emi Tamaki
Sociology PhD 2013
2008 / 2009 Fellow

Ben Trumble
Anthropology PhD 2012
2008 / 2009 Fellow

Brian Houle
Sociology PhD 2011
2007 / 2008 Fellow

Tricia Ruiz
Geography PhD 2011
2007 / 2008 Fellow

Leontine Alkema
Statistics PhD 2008
2006 / 2007 Fellow

Elise Bowditch
Geography PhD 2012
2006 / 2007 Fellow

Richard Callahan
Sociology PhD 2015
2006 Fellow

Megan Carney Reed
Anthropology MA 2011
2006 Fellow

Suzanne Eichenlaub
Sociology PhD 2015
2006 Fellow

David Nolin
Anthropology PhD 2008
2006 / 2007 Fellow

Jennifer Hook
Sociology PhD 2006
2005 / 2006 Fellow

Geoffrey Kushnick
Anthropology PhD 2006
2005 Fellow

Siobhan Mattison
Anthropology PhD 2010
2005 Fellow

Anna McCall-Taylor
Geography MA 2009
2005 / 2006 Fellow

Dawn Neill
Anthropology PhD 2007
2005 Fellow

Jerusha Achterberg
Anthropology MA 2006, MPH 2009
2004 / 2005 Fellow

Jennifer Aranda
Anthropology MA 2010
2004 / 2005 Fellow

Amy Bailey
Sociology PhD 2008
2004 / 2005 Fellow

Shauna Carlisle
Social Work PhD 2010
2004 / 2005 Fellow

Amon Emeka
Sociology PhD 2004
2003 Fellow

Emily Brunson
Anthropology PhD 2010
2002 Fellow

Katherine Curtis
Sociology PhD 2003
2002 Fellow

Jamie Goodwin-White
Geography PhD 2005
2002 / 2003 Fellow

Nikolas Pharris-Ciurej
Sociology PhD 2010
2002 / 2003 Fellow

Lynne Taguchi
Sociology
2002 / 2003 Fellow

Jason Thomas
Sociology PhD 2009
2002 / 2003 Fellow