Center for Studies in Demography and Ecology

Graduate Trainees are predoctoral students in the CSDE Demographic Methods Graduate Certificate Program. Students who were in the training program before the formalization of the certificate are listed as non-certificate trainees.


Graduate School Status

Department

Trainee Cohort

Trainee Department Trainee Cohort Certificate Status
Kelsey Lynn Barrett Global Health 2016 Active
Michele Cadigan Sociology 2016 Active
Youngjun Choi Social Work 2016 Active
Zhihang Dong Sociology 2016 Active
Amy Edmonds Health Services 2016 Active
Shiza Farid Global Health 2016 Active
Emily Finchum Public Policy 2016 Active
Connor Gilroy Sociology 2016 Non-Certificate Trainee
Jessica Godwin Statistics 2016 Active
Christian Hess Sociology 2016 Received
Yuxi Jin Built Environments 2016 Active
Anwesha Pan Anthropology 2016 Active
Vedavati Patwardhan Public Policy 2016 Active
Lauren White Epidemiology 2016 Active
Xiaxia Yang Geography 2016 Active
Ariadne Blue Brancato Urban Design & Planning 2015 Active
Christopher Cambron Social Work 2015 Received
Erin Renee Carll Sociology 2015 Received
Sarah Charnes Public Policy 2015 Active
Katrina Deardorff Epidemiology 2015 Active
Nikki Melanie Eller Health Services 2015 Received
Hannah Libby Frenkel Epidemiology 2015 Active
Ji Guo International Studies 2015 Active
Andrew Jopson Health Services 2015 Received
Charles Lanfear Sociology 2015 Active
Jane Lee Economics 2015 Active
Michelle O'Brien Sociology 2015 Received
Emmi Obara Public Policy 2015 Active
Jamaica Robinson Epidemiology 2015 Active
Cynthia Simekha Anthropology 2015 Active
Steven Tran International Studies 2015 Active
Sarah Alkire HCDE 2014 Active
Hilary Bethancourt Anthropology 2014 Received
Julius Doyle Anthropology 2014 Active
Xinguang Fan Sociology 2014 Received
Lee Fiorio Geography 2014 Active
Yuan Hsiao Sociology 2014 Active
Savannah Larimore Sociology 2014 Received
Madison Leia Sociology 2014 Active
Christine Leibbrand Sociology 2014 Received
Lake Lui Sociology 2014 Non-Certificate Trainee
Victoria Sass Sociology 2014 Received
Wei-Ting (Anne) Tseng Sociology 2014 Active
Maria Vignau Loria Sociology 2014 Received
Hilary Wething Public Policy 2014 Active
Aaron Baraff Statistics 2013 Active
Baishakhi Basu Anthropology 2013 Received
Sharon Grace Borja Social Work 2013 Active
Walker Frahm Sociology 2013 Received
Brianna Mills Epidemiology 2013 Received
Jonathan Muir Sociology 2013 Received
Marie Neumann Sociology 2013 Active
Maria Rodriguez Social Work 2013 Received
Sarah Stansfield Anthropology 2013 Active
Robert Tennyson Anthropology 2013 Active
Issa Abdulcadir Sociology 2012 Active
Angela Bruns Sociology 2012 Received
Sarah Charlesworth-Attie Epidemiology 2012 Active
Daniel De Zeeuw Public Policy 2012 Non-Certificate Trainee
Aaron Erlich Political Science 2012 Non-Certificate Trainee
Colleen Fulp International Studies 2012 Non-Certificate Trainee
Ryan Gabriel Sociology 2012 Received
Alice Golenko Public Policy 2012 Non-Certificate Trainee
Claire Huang (nee Rainey) Epidemiology 2012 Active
Christina Hughes Sociology 2012 Active
Leah Isquith-Dicker Anthropology 2012 Active
Samuel Jenness Epidemiology 2012 Received
Ji Young Kang Social Work 2012 Active
Alec Kennedy Public Policy 2012 Received
Chung Ho Kim Urban Design & Planning 2012 Received
Nicole Kravitz-Wirtz Sociology 2012 Received
Thiago Marques Sociology 2012 Received
Katherine Masten-Meinheit International Studies 2012 Non-Certificate Trainee
Laina Mercer Statistics 2012 Received
M. Kathleen Moore Public Policy 2012 Received
Julia Morris Sociology 2012 Received
Jagori Saha Economics 2012 Active
Ryan Scott Public Policy 2012 Received
Tyler Scott Public Policy 2012 Non-Certificate Trainee
Whitney Seferos Anthropology 2012 Active
Angela Ulrich Epidemiology 2012 Active
Sarah Williamson Public Policy 2012 Received
Michael Esposito Sociology 2011 Active
Kyle Frankiewich Public Policy 2011 Non-Certificate Trainee
Theresa Hastert Epidemiology 2011 Non-Certificate Trainee
Hui Mai Economics 2011 Non-Certificate Trainee
Christina Miyawaki Social Work 2011 Non-Certificate Trainee
Tiffany Pan Anthropology 2011 Active
Athena Pantazis Sociology 2011 Received
Chiho Song Social Work 2011 Active
Mark Wheldon Statistics 2011 Non-Certificate Trainee
Benjamin Won Public Policy 2011 Non-Certificate Trainee
Ross Cantor Sociology 2010 Non-Certificate Trainee
Catherine Copeland Public Policy 2010 Non-Certificate Trainee
Kristen Copeland Geography 2010 Active
Thomas (Brad) Foster Sociology 2010 Received
Chasya Hoagland Economics 2010 Non-Certificate Trainee
Aditya Khanna QERM 2010 Non-Certificate Trainee
Jun Hong Kim Anthropology 2010 Non-Certificate Trainee
Robin LaSota Education 2010 Non-Certificate Trainee
Ting Li QERM 2010 Non-Certificate Trainee
Tavis Linsin Education 2010 Received
Timothy Thomas Sociology 2010 Received
Elizabeth Ackert Sociology 2009 Received
Bonnie Alderfer (nee Beeson) Sociology 2009 Non-Certificate Trainee
Mark Anderson Economics 2009 Non-Certificate Trainee
Michael Babb Geography 2009 Received
Sabrina Bonaparte Sociology 2009 Non-Certificate Trainee
Benjamin Chabot-Hanowell Anthropology 2009 Non-Certificate Trainee
Mandy Ching Anthropology 2009 Non-Certificate Trainee
Jennifer Chunn Statistics 2009 Non-Certificate Trainee
Joseph Dieleman Economics 2009 Non-Certificate Trainee
Phyllis Fletcher 2009 Non-Certificate Trainee
Chien-Hao Fu Economics 2009 Non-Certificate Trainee
Amanda Guyton Anthropology 2009 Non-Certificate Trainee
Tara Hayes Constant Anthropology 2009 Received
Yuin-Jen (David) Hsu Urban Design & Planning 2009 Non-Certificate Trainee
Martha (Molly) Jenkins Sociology 2009 Non-Certificate Trainee
Mary King Anthropology 2009 Non-Certificate Trainee
Jennifer Laird Sociology 2009 Received
Daeyong Lee Economics 2009 Non-Certificate Trainee
Manchui Leung Sociology 2009 Received
Katrina Leupp Sociology 2009 Received
Kerry MacQuarrie Sociology 2009 Received
Momoe Makino Economics 2009 Non-Certificate Trainee
Cara Margherio Sociology 2009 Non-Certificate Trainee
Yuta Masuda Public Policy 2009 Non-Certificate Trainee
Jacqueline Meijer-Irons Public Policy 2009 Received
Lori Miller Nursing 2009 Non-Certificate Trainee
Arnisson Andre Ortega Geography 2009 Non-Certificate Trainee
Deleena Patton Sociology 2009 Non-Certificate Trainee
Jacob Reidhead Sociology 2009 Non-Certificate Trainee
Timothy Scharks Public Policy 2009 Received
David Sharrow Sociology 2009 Non-Certificate Trainee
Amy Spring Sociology 2009 Non-Certificate Trainee
Yu-Hsuan Su Economics 2009 Non-Certificate Trainee
Karen Tabb Social Work 2009 Non-Certificate Trainee
Gregor Thomas QERM 2009 Non-Certificate Trainee
Eric Waithaka Social Work 2009 Non-Certificate Trainee
Jason Williams Public Policy 2009 Non-Certificate Trainee
Greg Matthews Sociology 2008 Non-Certificate Trainee
Jongjit Rittirong Sociology 2008 Non-Certificate Trainee
Emi Tamaki Sociology 2008 Non-Certificate Trainee
Ben Trumble Anthropology 2008 Non-Certificate Trainee
Brian Houle Sociology 2007 Non-Certificate Trainee
David Nolin Anthropology 2007 Non-Certificate Trainee
Tricia Ruiz Geography 2007 Non-Certificate Trainee
Nalina Varanasi Economics 2007 Non-Certificate Trainee
Leontine Alkema Statistics 2006 Non-Certificate Trainee
Elise Bowditch Geography 2006 Non-Certificate Trainee
Richard Callahan Sociology 2006 Non-Certificate Trainee
Suzanne Eichenlaub Sociology 2006 Non-Certificate Trainee
Dawn Neill Anthropology 2006 Non-Certificate Trainee
Giedrius Blazys Economics 2005 Non-Certificate Trainee
Megan Carney Reed Anthropology 2005 Non-Certificate Trainee
Jennifer Hook Sociology 2005 Non-Certificate Trainee
Geoffrey Kushnick Anthropology 2005 Non-Certificate Trainee
Siobhan Mattison Anthropology 2005 Non-Certificate Trainee
Anna McCall-Taylor Geography 2005 Non-Certificate Trainee
Jennifer Aranda Anthropology 2004 Non-Certificate Trainee
Laura Brandt Economics 2004 Non-Certificate Trainee
Shauna Carlisle Social Work 2004 Non-Certificate Trainee
Ratna Maya Magarati Anthropology 2004 Non-Certificate Trainee
Erica Sieben Geography 2004 Non-Certificate Trainee
Jerusha Achterberg Anthropology 2003 Non-Certificate Trainee
Arif Al Mamun Economics 2003 Non-Certificate Trainee
Amy Bailey Sociology 2003 Non-Certificate Trainee
Amon Emeka Sociology 2003 Non-Certificate Trainee
Man Wang Geography 2003 Non-Certificate Trainee
Emily Brunson Anthropology 2002 Non-Certificate Trainee
Katherine Curtis Sociology 2002 Non-Certificate Trainee
Jamie Goodwin-White Geography 2002 Non-Certificate Trainee
Nikolas Pharris-Ciurej Sociology 2002 Non-Certificate Trainee
Ekaterina Stepanova Economics 2002 Non-Certificate Trainee
Puk Teerawichitchainan Sociology 2002 Non-Certificate Trainee
Jason Thomas Sociology 2002 Non-Certificate Trainee
Anoshua Chaudhuri Economics 2001 Non-Certificate Trainee
Hyung-Jai Choi Economics 2001 Non-Certificate Trainee
Yingying Zhou Anthropology 2001 Non-Certificate Trainee
Angela Malorni Public Policy Non-Certificate Trainee